Contact: siuhradiologyresidency@gmail.com.
Faculty

Dr. Mark Raden

Chairman of Radiology & Chief of Neuroradiology

Sub-specialty: Neuroradiology & VIR

Dr. Jonathan Scheiner

Associate Chairman for Operations

Sub-specialty: Vascular and Interventional Radiology

Dr. Shirley Hanna

Associate Chair of Department, Chief of Musculoskeletal Imaging, Director of Breast Imaging

Sub-specialty: Musculoskeletal & Mammography

Dr. Jeremy Neuman

Associate Chair of Department & Chief of Pediatric Radiology

Sub-specialty: Pediatric Radiology

Dr. David Sarkany

Residency Program Director

Sub-specialty: Body Imaging

Dr. Noor Ahmad

Chief of Interventional Radiology

Sub-specialty: Vascular and Interventional Radiology

Dr. David Geller

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Vascular and Interventional Radiology

Dr. Christopher Giordano

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Vascular and Interventional Radiology

Dr. Elliot Landau

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Vascular and Interventional Radiology

Dr. Gail Yarmish

Chief of Body Imaging

Sub-specialty: Body Imaging

Dr. Richa Sharma

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Body Imaging

Dr. Morris Hayim

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Body Imaging

Dr. June Koshy

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Pediatric Radiology

Dr. Salvatore Farruggia

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Pediatric Radiology

Dr. Mamatha Gowda

Cardiac Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Chest Imaging & Cardiac Imaging

Dr. Haneen Ali

Cardiac Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Chest Imaging & Cardiac Imaging

Dr. Nathan Chaya

Cardiac Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Chest Imaging & Cardiac Imaging

Dr. Arnold Brenner

Chief of Nuclear Medicine & Molecular Imaging/PET

Sub-specialty: Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imaging/PET

Dr. Devayani Patel

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Nuclear Medicine

Dr. Steven Peti

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Nuclear Medicine & Body Imaging

Dr. Anirudh Paspulati

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Body Imaging

Dr. Marlena Jbara

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Musculoskeletal

Dr. Cheryl Lin

Chief of Ultrasound

Sub-specialty: Musculoskeletal & Ultrasound

Dr. Joseph Lowry

Chief of Thoracic Imaging & Chief of Fluoroscopy

Sub-specialty: Chest Imaging & Fluoroscopy

Dr. Spencer Serras

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Neuroradiology

Dr. Janice Hwang

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Neuroradiology

Dr. Daniel Klein

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Neuroradiology

Dr. Lynne Voutsinas

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Neuroradiology

Dr. Eric Trenkmann

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Mammography

Dr. Carolyn Raia

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Mammography

Dr. Yolande Kwok

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Mammography & Body Imaging

Dr. Ezemonye Madu

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Mammography

Dr. Ryan Logan Webb

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Emergency Radiology & Pediatric Radiology

Dr. Leonid Lempert

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Emergency Radiology & Mammography

Dr. Jatin Zaveri

Attending Radiologist

Sub-specialty: Emergency Radiology & Body Imaging

Please reload