Faculty

Dr. Mark Raden
Chairman of Radiology & Chief of Neuroradiology
Sub-specialty: Neuroradiology & VIR
 

Dr. Jonathan Scheiner
Associate Chairman, Vice Chairman, Southwest Division of Northwell
Sub-specialty: Vascular and Interventional Radiology
 

Dr. Shirley Hanna
Associate Chair of Department, Director of Breast Imaging
Sub-specialty: Musculoskeletal & Mammography 


Dr. David Sarkany
Residency Program Director
Sub-specialty: Body Imaging 


Dr. Ami Gokli
Associate Program Director, Chief of Pediatric Radiology
Sub-specialty: Pediatric Radiology 


Dr. David Geller
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Vascular and Interventional Radiology


Dr. Arton Isa
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Vascular and Interventional Radiology 


Dr. Nathan Cornish
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Vascular and Interventional Radiology 

Dr. Vincent Gallo
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Vascular and Interventional Radiology 


Dr. Gail Yarmish
Chief of Body Imaging
Sub-specialty: Body Imaging 


Dr. Richa Sharma
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Body Imaging
 

Dr. Morris Hayim
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Body Imaging 


Dr. Salvatore Farruggia
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Pediatric Radiology
 

Dr. Haneen Ali
Chief of Cardiac Imaging
Sub-specialty: Chest Imaging & Cardiac Imaging 


Dr. Varun Mehta
Chief of Cardiac Imaging
Sub-specialty: Chest Imaging & Cardiac Imaging 


Dr. Nathan Chaya
Cardiac Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Chest Imaging & Cardiac Imaging, Nuclear Medicine 


Dr. Arnold Brenner
Chief of Nuclear Medicine & Molecular Imaging/PET
Sub-specialty: Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imaging/PET 


Dr. Steven Peti
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Nuclear Medicine & Body Imaging 


Dr. Anirudh Paspulati
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Body Imaging 


Dr. Leonard Berliner
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Body Imaging


Dr. Cheryl Lin
Chief of Musculoskeletal Imaging
Sub-specialty: Musculoskeletal & Ultrasound 


Dr. Joseph Lowry
Chief of Thoracic Imaging & Chief of fluoroscopy
Sub-specialty: Chest Imaging & Fluoroscopy 


Dr. Janice Hwang
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Neuroradiology 


Dr. Samuel Jun
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Neuroradiology 


Dr. Julian Felder
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Neuroradiology 


Dr. Lynne Voutsinas
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Neuroradiology 


Dr. Yolande Kwok
Chief of Breast Imaging
Sub-specialty: Mammography & Body Imaging 


Dr. Ezemonye Madu
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Mammography


Dr. Ryan Logan Webb
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Emergency Radiology & Pediatric Radiology 


Dr. Leonid Lempert
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Emergency Radiology & Mammography 


Dr. Jatin Zaveri
Attending Radiologist
Sub-specialty: Emergency Radiology & Body Imaging