Former Residents & Fellowships

Class of 2020

Jesse Chen: Cornell – Interventional Radiology

Danielle Del Re: Boston University – Mammography

Jonathan Stern: University of Pennsylvania – Body Imaging

Janice Thai: University of Wisconsin – Mammography

Class of 2019

Varun Chowdhary: Yale – MSK

Suraj Parekh: UCSF – Body Imaging

Gregory Emmanuel: MGH – Body Imaging

Varun Mehta: University of Maryland – Cardiothoracic Imaging

Class of 2018

Melody Mar: Yale – Neuroradiology

Avraham Zlochower: Montefiore – Neuroradiology

Nathan Chaya: Montefiore – Cardiothoracic Imaging

Amilcar Diaz: UCLA – Body Imaging

Class of 2017

Ami Gokli: Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia – Pediatrics

Elliot Landau: Montefiore – Interventional Radiology

Dan Shilo: Mount Sinai – Interventional Radiology

Mike Shamis: University of Cincinnati – Mammography

Class of 2016

Ryan Logan Webb: Children's National – Pediatric Radiology

Mike Coords: UCSF – MSK

Steven Peti: Mount Sinai – Body MRI

Quan La: Stanford University – Pediatric Radiology

Class of 2015

David Krausz: Montefiore – Interventional Radiology

Ruby Lukse: Children's Hospital of Philadelphia – Pediatrics

Shrita Smith: Hospital for Special Surgery – MSK

Cyril Varghese: U. Penn – Body Imaging

Class of 2014

Avez Rizvi: Informatics – Sidra Medical and Research Center, Qatar

Conor Lowry: NYU – Cardiothoracic Imaging

Adam Bernheim: Harvard MGH – Cardiothoracic Imaging

Oren Herman: Montefiore – Interventional Radiology

 

Class of 2013

Anusuya Mokashi: Duke – MSK

Vinh Phan: Hospital for Special Surgery – MSK

Jatin Zaveri: Yale – Body Imaging

Daniel Klein: University of Southern California – Neuroradiology

Class of 2012

Jose Morey: U. Penn – MSK

June Koshy: Johns Hopkins – Pediatric Radiology

Cheryl Lin: Stony Brook – MSK

Dan Machleder: Montefiore – Interventional Radiology

Jason DiPoce: Columbia – Body Imaging

Class of 2011

Philip McDonald: Duke University – MSK Radiology

Janice Hwang: NYU – Neuroradiology

David Aria: USC - Peds/ Peds IR – Phoenix Children’s Hospital

Class of 2010

Joseph Platnick: Yale – Neuroradiology

Neil Lester: Harvard MGH – Pediatric Radiology

Jeremy Neuman: Cincinnati Children’s Hospital – Pediatric Radiology

Leonid Lempert: Columbia – MSK Radiology

Class of 2009

Omar John Arnuk: Beth Israel – Neuroradiology

Jade L’Heureux: Cornell – Interventional Radiology / Air Force

Joseph Friedman: Montefiore – Interventional Radiology

Jacob Gebrael: Emory Healthcare – Interventional Radiology


Contact: siuhradiologyresidency@gmail.com.